Please wait a minute...
Data Analysis and Knowledge Discovery  2022, Vol. 6 Issue (5): 112-126    DOI: 10.11925/infotech.2096-3467.2021.0897
Current Issue | Archive | Adv Search |
Evaluating Privacy Policy for Mobile Health APPs with Machine Learning
Zhao Yang1,2(),Yan Zhouzhou1,Shen Qiqi1,Li Zhonghang1
1School of Information Management, Wuhan University, Wuhan 430072, China
2School of National Secrecy, Wuhan University, Wuhan 430072, China
Download: PDF (1486 KB)   HTML ( 14
Export: BibTeX | EndNote (RIS)      
Abstract  

[Objective] This paper analyzes privacy policies for mobile health APPs in China with machine learning, aiming to improve the efficiency and accuracy of compliance evaluation. [Methods] First, we constructed the evaluation system for the privacy policy compliance of mobile health APPs according to relevant policies and regulations. Then, based on the hard voting classifier, we established the compliance evaluation model integrating three machine learning algorithms: CNN, RNN and LSTM. Finally, we examined our model using 1210 mobile health APPs from the Android APP market, and evaluated the compliance of their privacy policies. [Results] The overall compliance of the privacy policies for mobile health APPs was poor. There are many violations in the six evaluation criteria. The compliance scores of online medical APPs, medical service APPs, health management APPs, and medical information APPs were 0.63, 0.59, 0.61and 0.66. [Limitations] Due to the limited amount of annotated privacy policy data, the proposed model may not be able to fully learn the features of evaluation indicators. [Conclusions] This proposed model could conduct large-scale, fine-grained automatic evaluation of the compliance of APPs privacy policies. It also provides new ideas and methods for the government agencies and APP operators to improve decision making.

Key wordsMobile Health APP      Privacy Policy      Machine Learning      Compliance Evaluation     
Received: 24 August 2021      Published: 21 June 2022
ZTFLH:  TP391  
  G250  
Fund:Wuhan University Humanities and Social Sciences Youth Academic Team Project(201909);Wuhan University National Secrecy School Independent Scie.pngic Research Project(2021017)
Corresponding Authors: Zhao Yang,ORCID:0000-0003-1784-2733     E-mail: yangzhao_0813@whu.edu.cn

Cite this article:

Zhao Yang, Yan Zhouzhou, Shen Qiqi, Li Zhonghang. Evaluating Privacy Policy for Mobile Health APPs with Machine Learning. Data Analysis and Knowledge Discovery, 2022, 6(5): 112-126.

URL:

https://manu44.magtech.com.cn/Jwk_infotech_wk3/EN/10.11925/infotech.2096-3467.2021.0897     OR     https://manu44.magtech.com.cn/Jwk_infotech_wk3/EN/Y2022/V6/I5/112

研究对象 研究方法 评价维度 主要研究结论 文献
20款医疗健康APP 比较分析法 应用权限获取、可读性测试分析 隐私政策未能充分考虑用户的阅读理解水平,缺乏标准的格式和术语 [9]
24款电子健康档案类APP 内容分析法 访问、变更通知、认证机制、数据加密、安全标准和法律规范约束、第三方授权 电子健康档案的安全性和隐私性得分低于3.5分,37%的APP没有隐私政策变更通知 [10]
19款怀孕监控类APP 统计调查法 隐私政策存取管理、数据和访问管理、标准或规定是否遵守法规 抽样APP的隐私政策均不符合HIPAA法,只有47%的APP会直接通知用户隐私政策更新,隐私政策的框架结构和内容均需改进 [11]
70款糖尿病和心理健康类APP 比较分析法 字数、句子、单词、单词字符、阅读轻松度、Gunning Fog得分、SMOG指数、自动可读性指数等 糖尿病APP的隐私政策与心理健康APP的隐私政策在可读性上没有显著差异;隐私政策的复杂性可能是知情决策的障碍 [12]
31款癌症APP 案例分析法 信息收集者的身份、信息处理的目的、信息的种类、跨境传输、存储周期、个人主体的权利等 29%的APP没有制定隐私政策;现有的隐私政策缺乏公平性;只有45%的APP会告知用户主体权利 [13]
61款心理健康类APP 内容分析法 隐私权政策的可访问性和可读性、数据收集使用和共享、安全和信息泄露的投诉以及GDPR法规对隐私政策影响 41%的APP隐私政策没有告知用户如何收集、保留或与第三方共享个人信息;政策内容难以阅读和理解 [14]
116款心理健康类APP 内容分析法 信息存储/共享、密码保护、服务器加密、信息编辑、信息删除 大多数APP隐私政策内容模糊,缺乏数据加密的细节、密码保护等重要信息,可读性不强 [15]
72款老年痴呆APP 内容分析法 隐私政策一般特征、信息采集、共享、出售、披露、用户是否可以删除/修改个人信息 46%的APP有可用的隐私政策;现有的隐私政策内容不清晰 [16]
388款心理健康类APP 比较分析法 隐私政策可读性、信息的性质、种类、使用、第三方共享信息性质、第三方类型、披露信息原因、安全措施 大多数APP不包含隐私政策或协议条款;29%的APP隐私政策没有描述收集信息的性质;仅有10%的隐私政策写明信息共享前需征得用户同意;仅有16%的隐私政策写明收集的个人信息可以被用户删除 [17]
600款健康APP 内容分析法 信息收集类型、理由、共享和用户控制 仅有30.5%的APP拥有隐私政策;66.1%的隐私政策没有专门针对APP本身;隐私政策的阅读需要用户具有大学水平的读写能力 [18]
104款健康APP 实证研究法 隐私政策属性、个人信息的收集、存储、使用、共享、咨询与反馈 隐私政策整体评价不高,平均得分为44.58分;在规范性和完备性上均需完善;部分APP存在过度收集和滥用用户数据的情况 [19]
15款健康APP 内容分析法 信息收集、信息保存、信息使用、信息共享转让披露、信息咨询与反馈 14款APP在隐私政策上存在不足,仅4款APP告知了使用Cookie技术,6款APP提供了运营商联系方式,14款APP未写明响应时限 [6]
20款健康APP 案例分析法 个人信息采集与利用、Cookie/Web Beacon及相关技术的提醒、个人信息储存及保护、个人信息共享转让与披露、个人信息处理权益保护 大多数APP的隐私政策未达到个人信息安全规范标准,未成年人信息保护是国内健康APP隐私保护政策中的薄弱环节 [7]
Related Research on Privacy Policy Evaluation of Mobile Health APP
Research Framework
一级指标 二级指标 合规性说明
A1 APP隐私政策基本信息 B1 APP运营商情况 是否明确了APP名称、开发方及版权所有方、注册地址
B2 隐私政策适用范围 是否明确了适用的APP产品和功能服务
B3 隐私政策的时效 是否明确了政策生效和失效时间
B4 隐私政策的修订与更新 是否明确了政策修订和更新方式
A2 个人信息收集与使用规则 B5 收集使用个人信息的目的、方式、范围 是否明确了个人信息收集目的、收集方式和收集内容
B6 各项业务功能收集的信息类型 是否明确了APP提供的业务功能和业务功能需要收集的对应信息类型
B7 Cookie及其同类技术的使用 是否明确了APP如何使用 Cookie 及其同类技术
B8 第三方代码插件的使用 是否明确了第三方代码插件信息、第三方代码和插件处理个人信息的类型和方式
B9 收集使用个人信息的授权同意 在个人信息的收集和使用过程中是否征得个人信息主体的授权同意
B10 征得用户授权同意的例外 是否明确根据相关法律法规、监管要求及国家标准,APP可能会收集、使用个人信息而无需征求授权的情形
A3 个人信息存储规则 B11 个人信息存储地点 是否明确了个人信息存储的服务器、地理位置
B12 个人信息存储期限 是否明确了个人信息存储的时间期限及其依据、延长存储期限的特殊情况
B13 超期或服务停用处理方式 是否包含当个人信息超出相关保留期限或产品服务发生停止运营的情况时,APP对个人信息的处理机制
A4 个人信息对外共享、转让、公开披露规则 B14 对外共享、转让、公开披露个人信息的情形 是否明确了对外共享、转让、公开披露个人信息的目的、场景
B15 涉及对外共享、转让、公开披露的个人信息类型 是否明确了对外共享、转让、公开披露的个人信息类型以及对应的APP服务内容
B16 个人信息接收方类型或身份 是否明确了对外共享、转让、公开披露个人信息的接收方身份信息
B17 共享、转让、公开披露个人信息时事先征得授权同意的例外 是否明确了根据相关法律法规、监管要求及国家标准,APP共享、转让、公开披露个人信息而无需征求授权的情形
B18 个人信息跨境传输 是否包含个人信息跨境传输的目的、接收方,是否征得用户的授权同意
A5 APP运营商对个人信息的保护义务 B19 安全保护措施 是否包含个人信息安全影响评估、APP采取的个人信息保护措施与技术、对个人敏感数据的处理
B20 安全事件应急处置和报告 是否包含为应对个人信息泄露、损毁和丢失等可能出现的风险制定的制度,是否明确了安全事件、安全漏洞的分类分级标准及相应的处理流程
B21 未成年人信息保护 是否包含收集未成年人个人信息的情况前父母或监护人的授权同意,是否明确了处理和保护未成年人个人信息的机制
A6 个人信息主体的权利 B22 个人信息查询、访问 是否包含个人信息主体查询、访问个人信息的方式
B23 个人信息更正 是否包含个人信息主体更正个人信息的方式
B24 个人信息删除 是否包含个人信息主体删除个人信息的方式
B25 个人账户注销 是否包含个人信息主体注销个人信息的方式
B26 改变授权同意的范围 是否包含个人信息主体给予或收回授权同意的方式
B27 个人信息主体请求的响应方式 是否包含个人信息主体的请求申请流程以及运营方响应方式
B28 隐私问题投诉渠道及反馈机制 是否包含投诉反馈方式(办公地址、联系方式等)、投诉反馈流程
Compliance Evaluation Index System of Mobile Health APP Privacy Policy
Principle of APP Privacy Policy Compliance Evaluation with Machine Learning Integration Method
编号 政策分句 对应测评指标
1 本政策适用于平台提供的所有服务,您访问平台网站或登陆相关客户端使用平台提供的服务,均适用本隐私政策。 B2 隐私政策适用范围
2 我们依照法律法规的规定,将在境内运营过程中收集和产生的您的个人信息存储于中华人民共和国境内。 B11 个人信息存储地点
3 公司注册地址:北京市海淀区西三旗建材城内4幢一层115号常用办公地址:北京市海淀区建材城中路27号金隅智造工厂N5在线客服:400-001-8855 。 B1 APP运营商情况
4 我们仅会在以下情况下,且采取符合业界标准的安全防护措施的前提下,才会公开披露您的个人信息。 B14 对外共享、转让、公开披露个人信息的情形
…… …… ……
52957 如您对本政策内容有任何疑问、意见或建议、或发现个人信息可能被泄露的,请您在【我的】-【帮助与反馈】-【意见反馈】中留下反馈问题和您的联系方式,方便我们及时与您联系并处理问题。 B28 隐私问题投诉渠道及反馈机制
52958 支付功能:支付功能由与我们合作的第三方支付机构(支付宝、微信支付、银行卡支付,以下统称“支付机构”)向您提供服务,支付机构可能需要收集您的姓名、 银行卡类型及卡号、有效期及手机号码。 B15 涉及对外共享、转让、公开披露的个人信息类型
52959 我们可能为以下情形需要披露您的个人信息:(1)遵守法院命令或其他法律程序的规定;(2)遵守相关政府机关的要求;(3)为遵守适用的法律法规、维护社会公共利益,或保护我们的客户、我们、其他用户的人身和财产安全或合法权益所合理必需的用途。 B17 共享、转让、公开披露个人信息时事先征得授权同意的例外
52960 如您使用跨境交易服务,向境外传输您的个人信息完成交易,我们会单独征得您的授权同意并要求接收方按照我们的说明、本隐私政策以及其他任何相关的保密和安全措施来处理这些个人信息。 B18 个人信息跨境传输
Example of Mobile Health APP Privacy Policy Annotation
模型算法 精确率(%) 召回率(%) F1值(%)
CNN 91.94 89.10 90.50
RNN 89.57 88.13 88.84
LSTM 86.79 84.21 85.48
CNN-RNN 93.28 91.50 92.38
CNN-LSTM 92.67 89.95 91.30
RNN-LSTM 90.42 87.16 88.76
CNN-RNN-LSTM 95.84 94.07 94.95
Models Performance of APP Privacy Policy Compliance Evaluation
Evaluation Results of Mobile Health APP Privacy Policy Compliance
一级指标 二级指标 在线医疗 医药服务 健康管理 医学资讯
A1 APP隐私政策基本信息 B1 87(20.1%) 16(25.4%) 179(26.4%) 5(13.2%)
B2 5(1.2%) 3(4.8%) 33(4.9%) 1(2.6%)
B3 391(90.5%) 60(95.2%) 623(92.0%) 34(89.5%)
B4 28(6.5%) 5(7.9%) 59(8.7%) 3(7.9%)
A2 个人信息收集与使用规则 B5 2(0.5%) 2(3.2%) 8(1.2%) 0(0.0%)
B6 2(0.5%) 0(0.0%) 9(1.3%) 0(0.0%)
B7 88(20.4%) 8(12.7%) 136(20.1%) 4(10.5%)
B8 135(31.3%) 24(38.1%) 218(32.2%) 15(39.5%)
B9 16(3.7%) 0(0.0%) 28(4.1%) 4(10.5%)
B10 410(94.9%) 60(95.2%) 638(94.2%) 36(94.7%)
A3 个人信息存储规则 B11 111(25.7%) 23(36.5%) 228(33.7%) 5(13.2%)
B12 323(74.8%) 45(71.4%) 482(71.2%) 27(71.1%)
B13 371(85.9%) 60(95.2%) 584(86.3%) 29(76.3%)
A4 个人信息对外共享、转让、公开披露规则 B14 2(0.5%) 1(1.6%) 9(1.3%) 1(2.6%)
B15 145(33.6%) 30(47.6%) 283(41.8%) 15(39.5%)
B16 258(59.7%) 35(55.6%) 376(55.5%) 16(42.1%)
B17 197(45.6%) 32(50.8%) 318(47.0%) 17(44.7%)
B18 337(78.0%) 50(79.4%) 578(85.4%) 32(84.2%)
A5 APP运营方对个人信息的保护义务 B19 4(0.9%) 0(0.0%) 7(1.0%) 0(0.0%)
B20 195(45.1%) 28(44.4%) 327(48.3%) 15(39.5%)
B21 153(35.4%) 27(42.9%) 248(36.6%) 13(34.2%)
A6 个人信息主体的权利 B22 216(50.0%) 30(47.6%) 307(45.3%) 16(42.1%)
B23 213(49.3%) 39(61.9%) 374(55.2%) 18(47.4%)
B24 221(51.2%) 36(57.1%) 319(47.1%) 12(31.6%)
B25 188(43.5%) 36(57.1%) 345(51.0%) 15(39.5%)
B26 186(43.1%) 37(58.7%) 355(52.4%) 16(42.1%)
B27 103(23.8%) 15(23.8%) 214(31.6%) 10(26.3%)
B28 77(17.8%) 19(30.2%) 147(21.7%) 7(18.4%)
APP Privacy Policy Compliance Evaluation Results in Various Segments
Score Distribution of Mobile Health APP Privacy Policy Compliance
APP Privacy Policy Compliance Scores in Various Segments
[1] 王天屹, 刘爱萍. 大数据环境下医疗数据隐私保护对策研究[J]. 信息技术与网络安全, 2019, 38(8): 28-32.
[1] ( Wang Tianyi, Liu Aiping. Research on Privacy Protection of Medical Information in Big Data[J]. Information Technology and Network Security, 2019, 38(8): 28-32.)
[2] 艾媒咨询. 2020-2021中国互联网医疗行业发展白皮书[EB/OL]. [2021-06-10]. https://www.iimedia.cn/c400/77397.html.
[2] ( iMedia Research. 2020-2021 China Internet Medical Industry Development White Paper[EB/OL]. [2021-06-10]. https://www.iimedia.cn/c400/77397.html.)
[3] 何培育, 王潇睿. 智能手机用户隐私安全保障机制研究: 基于第三方应用程序“隐私条款”的分析[J]. 情报理论与实践, 2018, 41(10): 40-46.
[3] ( He Peiyu, Wang Xiaorui. Security Assurance Mechanism of Smart Phone Users’ Privacy Based on “Privacy Clause” of Third Party Application[J]. Information Studies: Theory & Application, 2018, 41(10): 40-46.)
[4] 李延舜. 我国移动应用软件隐私政策的合规审查及完善——基于49例隐私政策的文本考察[J]. 法商研究, 2019, 36(5): 26-39.
[4] ( Li Yanshun. The Compliance Review and Improvement of China’s Mobile App Privacy Policy: A Text Review on 49 Cases of Privacy Policy[J]. Studies in Law and Business, 2019, 36(5): 26-39.)
[5] 郭清玥, 吴丹. 基于文本分析的APP隐私政策框架优化研究[J]. 信息资源管理学报, 2021, 11(1): 18-29.
[5] ( Guo Qingyue, Wu Dan. Research on Optimization of APP Privacy Policy Framework Based on Text Analysis[J]. Journal of Information Resources Management, 2021, 11(1): 18-29.)
[6] 刘乾坤, 刘昊鹏, 秦子昂, 等. 基于内容分析法的健康APP用户隐私保护政策发展现状研究[J]. 中国医院, 2019, 23(9): 20-23.
[6] ( Liu Qiankun, Liu Haopeng, Qin Ziang, et al. Research on Users’ Privacy Protection Policy of M-Health Application Based on Content Analysis[J]. Chinese Hospitals, 2019, 23(9): 20-23.)
[7] 付少雄, 赵安琪. 健康APP用户隐私保护政策调查分析——以《信息安全技术个人信息安全规范》为框架[J]. 图书馆论坛, 2019, 39(12): 109-118.
[7] ( Fu Shaoxiong, Zhao Anqi. Research on User Privacy Protection Policies of Health Apps——Based on Information Security Technology—Personal Information Security Specification[J]. Library Tribune, 2019, 39(12): 109-118.)
[8] 王晰巍, 相甍甍, 张长亮, 等. 新媒体环境下信息隐私国内外研究动态及发展趋势[J]. 图书情报工作, 2017, 61(15): 6-14.
[8] ( Wang Xiwei, Xiang Mengmeng, Zhang Changliang, et al. Research on the Development Trend of Domestic and Foreign Information Privacy Under New Media Environment[J]. Library and Information Service, 2017, 61(15): 6-14.)
[9] Rowan M, Dehlinger J. A Privacy Policy Comparison of Health and Fitness Related Mobile Applications[J]. Procedia Computer Science, 2014, 37: 348-355.
doi: 10.1016/j.procs.2014.08.051
[10] Zapata B C, Hernández Niñirola A, Fernández-Alemán J L, et al. Assessing the Privacy Policies in Mobile Personal Health Records[C]// Proceedings of the 36th Annual International Conference of the IEEE Engineering in Medicine and Biology Society. 2014: 4956-4959.
[11] Bachiri M, Idri A, Fernández-Alemán J L, et al. Evaluating the Privacy Policies of Mobile Personal Health Records for Pregnancy Monitoring[J]. Journal of Medical Systems, 2018, 42(8): 144.
doi: 10.1007/s10916-018-1002-x pmid: 29959535
[12] Powell A C, Singh P, Torous J. The Complexity of Mental Health App Privacy Policies: A Potential Barrier to Privacy[J]. JMIR MHealth and UHealth, 2018, 6(7): e158.
doi: 10.2196/mhealth.9871
[13] Benjumea J, Ropero J, Rivera-Romero O, et al. Assessment of the Fairness of Privacy Policies of Mobile Health Apps: Scale Development and Evaluation in Cancer Apps[J]. JMIR MHealth and UHealth, 2020, 8(7): e17134.
doi: 10.2196/17134
[14] Parker L, Halter V, Karliychuk T, et al. How Private is Your Mental Health App Data? An Empirical Study of Mental Health App Privacy Policies and Practices[J]. International Journal of Law and Psychiatry, 2019, 64: 198-204.
doi: S0160-2527(18)30268-1 pmid: 31122630
[15] O’Loughlin K, Neary M, Adkins E C, et al. Reviewing the Data Security and Privacy Policies of Mobile Apps for Depression[J]. Internet Interventions, 2019, 15: 110-115.
doi: 10.1016/j.invent.2018.12.001
[16] Rosenfeld L, Torous J, Vahia I V. Data Security and Privacy in Apps for Dementia: An Analysis of Existing Privacy Policies[J]. The American Journal of Geriatric Psychiatry, 2017, 25(8): 873-877.
doi: S1064-7481(17)30301-9 pmid: 28645535
[17] Robillard J M, Feng T L, Sporn A B, et al. Availability, Readability, and Content of Privacy Policies and Terms of Agreements of Mental Health Apps[J]. Internet Interventions, 2019, 17: 100243.
doi: 10.1016/j.invent.2019.100243
[18] Sunyaev A, Dehling T, Taylor P L, et al. Availability and Quality of Mobile Health App Privacy Policies[J]. Journal of the American Medical Informatics Association, 2014, 22(e1): e28-e33.
[19] 马骋宇, 刘乾坤. 移动健康应用程序的隐私政策评价及实证研究[J]. 图书情报工作, 2020, 64(7): 46-55.
[19] ( Ma Chengyu, Liu Qiankun. Research on the Privacy Policy’s Evaluation and Empirical Study of Mobile Health Applications[J]. Library and Information Service, 2020, 64(7): 46-55.)
[20] Contissa G, Docter K, Lagioia F, et al. Claudette Meets GDPR: Automating the Evaluation of Privacy Policies Using A.pngicial Intelligence[J]. SSRN Electronic Journal, 2018: 1-59.
[21] Harkous H, Fawaz K, Lebret R, et al. Polisis: Automated Analysis and Presentation of Privacy Policies Using Deep Learning[C]// Proceedings of the 27th USENIX Security Symposium. 2018:531-548.
[22] 全国信息安全标委会. 信息安全技术个人信息安全规范(GB/T 35273-2020)[EB/OL]. [2021-06-10]. http://openstd.samr.gov.cn/bzgk/gb/newGbInfo?hcno=4568F276E0F8346EB0FBA097AA0CE05E.
[22] (National Information Security Standardization Technical Committee. Information Security Technology—Personal Information Security Specification (GB/T 35273-2020)[EB/OL]. [2021-06-10]. http://openstd.samr.gov.cn/bzgk/gb/newGbInfo?hcno=4568F276E0F8346EB0FBA097AA0CE05E.)
[23] 中华人民共和国网络安全法[EB/OL]. [2021-06-10]. http://www.cac.gov.cn/2016-11/07/c_1119867116.htm.
[23] ( The Cybersecurity Law of the People’s Republic of China[EB/OL]. [2021-06-10]. http://www.cac.gov.cn/2016-11/07/c_1119867116.htm.)
[24] App违法违规收集使用个人信息行为认定方法[EB/OL]. [2021-06-10]. http://www.cac.gov.cn/2019-12/27/c_1578986455686625.htm.
[24] ( Ide.pngication Method of APP’s Illegal Collection and Use of Personal Information[EB/OL]. [2021-06-10]. http://www.cac.gov.cn/2019-12/27/c_1578986455686625.htm.)
[25] App违法违规收集使用个人信息自评估指南[EB/OL]. [2021-06-10]. https://pip.cybersac.cn/jbxt/privacy/detail/20190302114600934277.
[25] ( Self-Assessment Guide of APP’s Illegal Collection and Use of Personal Information[EB/OL]. [2021-06-10]. https://pip.cybersac.cn/jbxt/privacy/detail/20190302114600934277.)
[26] 电信终端产业协会. APP收集使用个人信息最小必要评估规范[EB/OL]. [2021-06-10]. http://www.taf.org.cn/StdDetail.aspx?uid=8EBE18CA-10C0-4300-B425-FDC43A9305ED&stdType=TAF.
[26] (Telecommunication Terminal Industry Forum Association. Application Software User Personal Information Collection and Usage Minimization and Necessity Evaluation Specification General Principle[EB/OL]. [2021-06-10]. http://www.taf.org.cn/StdDetail.aspx?uid=8EBE18CA-10C0-4300-B425-FDC43A9305ED&stdType=TAF.)
[27] 常见类型移动互联网应用程序必要个人信息范围规定[EB/OL]. [2021-06-10]. http://www.cac.gov.cn/2021-03/22/c_1617990997054277.htm.
[27] ( Provisions on the Scope of Necessary Personal Information for Common Types of Mobile Internet Applications[EB/OL]. [2021-06-10]. http://www.cac.gov.cn/2021-03/22/c_1617990997054277.htm.)
[28] 赵宇鑫, 努尔布力, 艾壮. 基于集成学习投票算法的Android恶意应用检测[J]. 计算机工程与应用, 2020, 56(22): 74-82.
[28] ( Zhao Yuxin, Nurbol, Ai Zhuang. Android Malware Detection Based on Ensemble Learning Voting Algorithm[J]. Computer Engineering and Applications, 2020, 56(22): 74-82.)
[1] Wang Lu,Le Xiaoqiu. Research Progress on Citation Analysis of Scientific Papers[J]. 数据分析与知识发现, 2022, 6(4): 1-15.
[2] Wang Ruojia, Yan Chengxi, Guo Fengying, Wang Jimin. Predicting Churners of Online Health Communities Based on the User Persona[J]. 数据分析与知识发现, 2022, 6(2/3): 80-92.
[3] Wu Jinhong, Mu Keliang. Automatic Identifying Abnormal Behaviors of International Journals[J]. 数据分析与知识发现, 2022, 6(2/3): 385-395.
[4] Hu Yamin, Wu Xiaoyan, Chen Fang. Review of Technology Term Recognition Studies Based on Machine Learning[J]. 数据分析与知识发现, 2022, 6(2/3): 7-17.
[5] Chen Donghua,Zhao Hongmei,Shang Xiaopu,Zhang Runtong. Optimizing Large Hospital Operating Rooms with Data Analytics[J]. 数据分析与知识发现, 2021, 5(9): 115-128.
[6] Che Hongxin,Wang Tong,Wang Wei. Comparing Prediction Models for Prostate Cancer[J]. 数据分析与知识发现, 2021, 5(9): 107-114.
[7] Wang Hanxue,Cui Wenjuan,Zhou Yuanchun,Du Yi. Identifying Pathogens of Foodborne Diseases with Machine Learning[J]. 数据分析与知识发现, 2021, 5(9): 54-62.
[8] Su Qiang, Hou Xiaoli, Zou Ni. Predicting Surgical Infections Based on Machine Learning[J]. 数据分析与知识发现, 2021, 5(8): 65-75.
[9] Cao Rui,Liao Bin,Li Min,Sun Ruina. Predicting Prices and Analyzing Features of Online Short-Term Rentals Based on XGBoost[J]. 数据分析与知识发现, 2021, 5(6): 51-65.
[10] Zhong Jiawa,Liu Wei,Wang Sili,Yang Heng. Review of Methods and Applications of Text Sentiment Analysis[J]. 数据分析与知识发现, 2021, 5(6): 1-13.
[11] Xiang Zhuoyuan,Liu Zhicong,Wu Yu. Adaptive Recommendation Model Based on User Behaviors[J]. 数据分析与知识发现, 2021, 5(4): 103-114.
[12] Zhou Zhichao. Review of Automatic Citation Classification Based on Machine Learning[J]. 数据分析与知识发现, 2021, 5(12): 14-24.
[13] Chai Guorong,Wang Bin,Sha Yongzhong. Public Health Risk Forecasting with Multiple Machine Learning Methods Combined:Case Study of Influenza Forecasting in Lanzhou, China[J]. 数据分析与知识发现, 2021, 5(1): 90-98.
[14] Chen Dong,Wang Jiandong,Li Huiying,Cai Sihang,Huang Qianqian,Yi Chengqi,Cao Pan. Forecasting Poultry Turnovers with Machine Learning and Multiple Factors[J]. 数据分析与知识发现, 2020, 4(7): 18-27.
[15] Liang Ye,Li Xiaoyuan,Xu Hang,Hu Yiran. CLOpin: A Cross-Lingual Knowledge Graph Framework for Public Opinion Analysis and Early Warning[J]. 数据分析与知识发现, 2020, 4(6): 1-14.
  Copyright © 2016 Data Analysis and Knowledge Discovery   Tel/Fax:(010)82626611-6626,82624938   E-mail:jishu@mail.las.ac.cn